Skip to product information
1 of 1

D&H

Ubiquiti UniFi Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable

Regular price $6.69 USD
Regular price Sale price $6.69 USD
Sale Sold out
Color

1.64 ft Fiber Optic Network Cable for Network Device - First End: 1 x LC Male Network - Second End: 1 x LC Male Network - 10 Gbit/s - Patch Cable - 50/125 µm - Turquoise

 

General Information

Manufacturer:   Ubiquiti Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:   UOC-0.5
Manufacturer Website Address:   www.ubnt.com
Brand Name:   Ubiquiti
Product Line:   UniFi
Product Name:   UniFi Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable
Marketing Information:   The Ubiquiti UniFi ODN Cable is part of the new UFiber range. It is a turquoise, LC to LC, multi-mode, OM3 fiber patch cable designed to be used with SFP modules such as Ubiquiti's UFiber modules. It will support speeds of up to 10G Ethernet.

UFiber ODN Cables are available in 0.5 m, 1 m, 2 m, 3 m and 5 m lengths.
Product Type:   Network Cable

Technical Information

Cable Type:   Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:   Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:   Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:   50/125 µm
Cable Length:   1.64 ft
Connector on First End:   1 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End:   1 x LC Male Network
Device Supported:   Network Device
Data Transfer Rate:   10 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Color:   Turquoise
Weight (Approximate):   0.02 lb